Hydrosol is the aromatic water produced during the distilling process of the myrtle’s leaves and stems.
The invigorating aroma of lemon myrtle floral water makes it a superb ingredient for indulgent perfumes, toners, soaps, hand sanitisers, body lotions, haircare, home fragrance, and household cleaning products.
Lemon myrtle hydrosol offers a gentler, less potent version of the health and functional benefits that are present in the pure essential oil, allowing for a milder aroma when used with other fragrances. Anise myrtle hydrosol provides a way for brands to utilise its unique, sweet aniseed aroma without overpowering other scents.
Get in touch with our friendly Sales team to learn more about how you can incorporate hydrosol into your products.
Discover our direct to consumer, ready made products, that use our locally grown lemon myrtle.